Chamber Radio Show

Listen to our weekly radio program “Spotlight on the
Ulster County Regional Chamber of Commerce” online by clicking
on a date link below:
Ulster Chamber Spotlight Radio Guests
August 2012:  5 James Quigley (Supervisor, Town of Ulster)
             12 Mark Wilson (HITS Triathlon Series)
             19 Jillian Fisher (city of Kingston)
             26 Kevin O'Connor (Rural Ulster Preservation Company)

July 2012    1  Mayor Shayne Gallo (City of Kingston)
             8  Ric Dragon (DragonSearch)
            15  Paul Grimsland (Hope for Change International)
            22  Laurie Rich (Center for Spectrum Services)
            29  Michael Babcock (WineRacks.com, Inc.)

June 2012:   3  Elizabeth Waldstein-Hart (Walkway Over the Hudson)
            10  Linda Zenobia & Eleni Kariolis (Wiltwyck Golf Club)
            17  Elliott Auerbach (Ulster County Comptroller)
            24  Louis Otey, Kerry Henderson & Maria Todaro
                (Phoenicia International Festival of the Voice)
May 2012:    6  Renee Darmstadt & Margaret Davis (Cornell St. Studios)
            13  Kathy Stevens (Catskill Animal Sanctuary)
            20  Virginia Barthel & Declan O'Brien (Booked By Barthel & Destinations
                Ireland & Beyond)
            27  Astrid Cybele (The Kingston Film Festival)

April 2012:  1  Dave Beesmer (FrontRowDave Productions, Inc.)
             8  Brigitte Dupre & Sisco (Hudson Valley Foundation for Youth Health)
            15  Chris Kelder (Kelder's Farm)
            22  Lisa Eckerlein-Bean (Lisa's Advanced Aesthetic Skin Care)
            29  Bob Siracusano (Sawyer Motors)
March 2012:  4  Pari Forood (Miles of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation)
            11  Sharon Dee (Trelli Foods, LLC)
            18  Greg Riley (Kiwanis Kingston Classic)
            25  Elda Zulick & Bonnie Keegan (Grist Mill Real Estate)
Feb. 2012:   5  Jeanne Dolamore, Angie Wobers, Omari Hobson & Kim Lockrow
                (St. Joseph School)
            12  William Spearman (Mid-Hudson Valley Federal Credit Union)
            19  Paul Alley (Pestmaster Services)
            26  Virginia Barthel (Booked By Barthel, LLC)
Jan. 2012:   3  Su Marcy (United Way of Ulster County)
             8  Margaret Davis (EmergencyOne)
            15  Cynthia Wadnola, Chris Wadnola & Chrissy Green
                (Fred's Place Bar and Restaurant)
            22  Diane Reeder (Queens Galley)
            29  Jennifer Fugel (Brown's Florist)
December     4   Jeff Siegel (Spencer Daniels Agency, Inc.)
            11   Malachy Meechan & Robert Miraldi (Armor Dynamics Inc.)
            18   Ed Ford (Kingston City Historian)
Nov.  6   SSG Dustin & SSG Michael Forras (Marine Corps)
          Melissa Bierstock & Kim Garmire (Catskill Ballet Theatre)
     13   Scott Michaels (Liazon)
     20   Jill Albert & Denise Germano (Kingston Catholic School)
     27   Joe Fitzgerald & Jillian Fisher (Kingston Farmers Market)
Oct.  2    Douglas Haeberer (Cutting Edge Spray Foam Services, Inc.)
      9    Rik Flynn (UlsterCorps)
     16    John Mocarski (Green America Now)
     23    Kevin Christofora, Sashara Morgan & Dave Alterio
           (Woodstock Meats & Woodstock Little League)
     30    Frank Serokos (Staff-Line, Inc.)
Sept. 11    Michael Paul & Craig Appolito (Catskillcornmaze)
      18    Undersheriff Frank P. Faluotico, Jr. (UC Sheriff's Office)
      25    David Marks (Gannett Direct Mail Solutions/Clipper Magazine)
August 7    Cheryl Schneider (The MAC Works)
      15    Greg Chorvas (Town of Saugerties Parks & Buildings)
      21    Paul MCArthur (DiscountBlabber.com)
      28    Brian Dimisko (Central Hudson Gas & Electric)

July   3    Kerry Henderson, Maria Todaro,& Louis Otey (The Phoenicia Festival of
              the Voice
      10    Melissa Bierstock & Jennifer Patterson-Jankowski (Catskill Ballet Theatre)
      17    Howard Gross & Ben Dabrowski (E-BizDocs, Inc.)
      24    Louis M Werbalowsky, LTCP/CLTC (Genworth Financial)
      31    Tony Montano (A.Montano Co.)
June   5    Stephen Tenner, Laura Hartman & Lou Spina (Stella May Gallery Theatre)
      12    Danette Kadalic (Horse Shows In the Sun HITS)
      19    Laura Johnson (Frost Valley YMCA)
      26    Joe Fitzgerald (Kingston Farmers Market)
May:   1    Ellen Doyle (Care Alternatives of Mid-hudson II)
       8    Sean Nixon & Janet Trupiano (SUNY Ulster & Trupiano Uniform)
      15    Keith Haviland (H2 Telecom Consultants)
      22    Jeremy DuBois (All Smokd Out BBQ)
      29    John DeForest & Joe Thomas (North River Charters - Motor Yacht Teal
April  3     Danielle Heller (American Cancer society)
      10     Laurie Rich (Center for Spectrum Services)
      17     Alex Stier (Ice Cream Emporium, Home Plate Deli & Olive's Country Store)
      24     Su Marcy (United Way of Ulster County)
March  6     Paul Alley (Pestmaster Services)
      13     Kelly Caldwell (Best Buy Mobile)
      20     Wayne Schaeffer & Althea Schaeffer (USHECO, Inc.)
      27     Greg Riley & Jillian Fisher (Kingston Kiwanis)
Feb.   6     Jason Stern (Luminary Publishing, Inc./Chronogram)
      13     No show today
      20     Garrett Dyal (Adams Fairacre Farms)
      28     Deborah Weaver (Isagenix)
Jan.   2     Clayton VanKleeck (Van Kleeck's Tire)
       9     Stacey Rein (United Way of Ulster County)
      16     Robert J. Ryan (Ryan and Ryan Insurance Brokers)
      23     Greg Riley (Kingston Kiwanis Club & NY Life)
      30     Nancy Thomas-Finn (C2G Environmental Consultants, LLC)
Dec.   5     Joe Fay (Boys & Girls Club)
      12     Michael Forras (Marine Corps Toys for Tots)
      19     Jeannette Jones (Shaklee Distributor)
      26     DianaLou Wolff (Benefit Counseling Associates)
Nov    7     Donna Greco (Noni Island Herbals)
      14     Gene Gruner (United First Financial)
      21     Principal Jeanne Dolamore (St. Joseph’s School)
      28     Virginia Barthel (Booked by Barthel)
Oct    3     Lauri Kennedy (Cracker Mill Country Store)
      10     Dermot Mahoney (Dermot Mahoney’s Irish Pub)
      17     Vindora Wixom (Arts Society of Kingston – ASK)
      24     Matt Sirni (Sirni Bros. Landscaping)
      31     Francoise Dunefsky (Gateway Industries)
Sept   5     John-Anthony Bruno (Red Cross)
      12     Sherry Elkind (Puttin’ Plus)
      19     Neal Smoller (Woodstock Apothecary)
      26     Michelle Muir (Alzheimer’s Association)
Aug    1     Scott Herrington (Sav-On Party Centre)
       8     Maria Todaro (Phoenicia Festival of the Voice)
      15     Kevin Cahill (NYS Assemblyman)  
      22     Michael Babcock (Wineracks.com)
      29     Terry Parisian (Hudson Valley Mall)